ELKIN_CREEK_LOGO_RGB.png

Privacy Policy

Privacy notice Elkin Creek Ranch

Elkin Creek Ranch processes personal data in accordance with this privacy notice.

 

Processing purposes

 

Elkin Creek Ranch collects and processes personal data of job applicants and other interested individuals in order to be able to contact them better (among other things, sending marketing and personalized advertising). 

 

Legitimate ground(s) for processing

 

Personal data are processed pursuant to article 6.1 with the explicit consent of the General Data Protection Regulation.

 

[To the extent that processing of personal data takes place based on article 6.1. (consent), the customer has the right to withdraw consent at all times.]

Third party transfers

 

Whenever required for the accomplishment of the proposed purposes, the customer’s personal data will be   

 

Retention period

 

Personal data that are processed for customer management will be retained for the duration required to comply with legal requirements (for instance, in terms of bookkeeping). 

Right of access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of personal data 

The customer has the right to access his personal data at any time and to (have them) rectify(ied) them if they are inaccurate or incomplete, to have them erased, to restrict processing and to object to processing of personal data related to him based on article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling based on these clauses.

 

Moreover, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format) of his personal data and to have them transferred to another company. 

 

In order to exercise the rights mentioned above, the customer is requested to:

  • adjust his customer account settings himself; and/or 
  • send an e-mail to the following e-mail address: welcome@elkincreekranch.com

Direct marketing

 

The customer has the right to object to any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. This right is free of charge.

 

Complaint

 

The customer has the right to lodge a complaint with the Privacy Commission (Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).